Park and Library Districts

 

Park Districts

Elba-Salem Park District
For More Information, Contact:
Elba-Salem Park District
Lora Ramp, Secretary
P.O. Box 417, Yates City, IL 61572
309/358-1426
Terms:  Commissioners serve staggered 4-year terms (by resolution)
   

Commissioner Jeff Johnson 2377 Knox Rd 300N
Yates City 61572
2019
Commissioner Carl D. Snyder 403 S. Kent St.
 Yates City 61572
2017
Commissioner James R. Rallston 404 N. Kellogg St
Yates City 61572
2019
Commissioner Eric Windish 620 Knox Rd 2150E
Yates City 61572
2019
Commissioner Lora Ramp 605 Knox Hwy 18
Yates City 61572
2017

   

LaFayette Park District
For More Information, Contact:
LaFayette Park District
R.R. 1, LaFayette, IL 61449
309/995-3337
Terms:  Commissioners serve staggered 6-year terms
 
 


  
   
Library Districts

Clover Public Library District
For More Information, Contact:
Clover Public Library
Renee Bramlett, Library Director
440 N. Division, Woodhull, IL 61490
309/334-2680
Terms:  Trustees serve staggered 6-year terms (2-2-3)
    

Trustee Nancy Swanson 2317 E. 490th St.
Alpha  61413
2021
Treasurer Dale Lanning 503 South 4th St.
Alpha, 61413
2017
Trustee Cheyanna Losey P.O. Box 383
Woodhull 61490
2019
Trustee Pamela Eiker .. 2021
Trustee Carol Van De Walle 6179 E 500th.
Lynn Center  61262
2019
Trustee Deborah Kelly .. 2021
Trustee Vera Fornander 306 W 4th St.
Woodhull  61490
2019

    

Galva Public Library District
For More Information, Contact:
Galva Public Library
Melody Heck, Library Director
120 N.W. 3rd Ave., Galva, IL 61434
309/932-2180
 www.galvalibrary.org
 
 
Terms:  Trustees serve staggered 6-year terms (2-2-3)   

Greig Memorial Library District
For More Information, Contact:
Greig Memorial Library
David Shepherd,  Library Director
120 N.W. 3rd Ave., Galva, IL 61434
309/932-2180
 
www.galvalibrary.org 
 
Terms:  Trustees serve staggered 6-year terms (2-2-3)    

Trustee Margaret Galloway 401 S. Center St.
Oneida  61467
2021
Trustee Norma Jean McKie 454 W. Maple St.
Oneida  61467
2017
Trustee Cathy Peterson 523 N. Center St.
Oneida  61467
2017
Trustee Judy Rylander 127 N. Joy St.
Oneida  61467
2019
Trustee Earl Sandry 307 S. Sage St.
Oneida  61467
2019
Trustee Joanne Sandry 307 S. Sage St.
Oneida  61467
2021
Trustee  Myra Stickle 215 E. West St.
Oneida  61467
2021
Trustee Neil Strandberg 225 S. Center St.
Oneida  61467
2017
Trustee Holly Walk 209 West St.
Oneida  61467
2019

 

John Mosser Public Library District
For More Information, Contact:
John Mosser Public Library
Betsy Kisler, Library Director
106 W. Meek St., Abingdon 61410
309/462-3129
www.abingdon.net/~aacc/content/library.html
Terms:  Trustees serve staggered 6-year terms (2-2-3)
    

Trustee Terri Dickerson . 2021
Trustee Susan Dechow 201 N. Jefferson
Abingdon 61410
2019
Trustee Darrin T. Dalton   2019
Trustee Judith Morgan 100 Wiles Ct.
Abingdon 61410
2019
Trustee Michael Link .
Abingdon 61410
2021
Trustee Karen Quinn 107 W. Givens
Abingdon 61410
2017
Trustee Jeanette Riggs 306 N. Cherry St.
Abingdon 61410
2017

  

Maquon District Public Library
For More Information, Contact:
Maquon District Public Library
Mary Patton, Library Director
210 Main St., Maquon, IL 61458
309/875-3573
web.winco.net/~maquon/page6c.html
Terms:  Trustees serve staggered 6-year terms (2-2-3)
    

Treasurer Kim Donnelly 76 N. Knox Rd 1100E
London Mills 61454
2013
Trustee Kristine Mason 1343 Bridgeport Rd.
Maquon 61458
2013
Trustee Open Seat Maquon 61458 2017
President Angela Braten 510 West St
Maquon 61458
2015
Trustee Toni Jurgenson 321 East St
Maquon 61458
2017
Trustee Joan M. Duley 603 Main St.
Maquon 61458
2013
Vice President Amanda Gooding 215 Main St.
Maquon 61458
2017

       

Ransom Memorial Public Library District
For More Information, Contact:
Ransom Memorial Public Library
Donna Naslund, Library Director
110 Main St., Altona, IL 61414
309/484-6193
Terms:  Trustees serve staggered 6-year terms (2-2-3)
   

Trustee Gretchen Appell

612 N. Depot St
Altona 61414

2017
Trustee Brooke Cokel 304 Johnson Pyle Dr.
Altona 61414
2013
Trustee Linda Dennison N. Depot St.
Altona 61414
2013
Trustee Jennifer Jennings 101 S. Olin St.
Altona 61414
2013
Trustee Margaret Swanson 306 N. Station St
Altona 61414
2015
Trustee Jeanine Hart
Altona 61414
2015
Trustee Christie Main 1298 Knox Hwy. 4
Altona 61414
2017

      

Salem Township Public Library District
For More Information, Contact:
Salem Township Public Library 
Denise Hayes, Library Director
102 N. Burson St., Yates City, IL 61572
309/358-1678
Terms:  Trustees serve staggered 6-year terms (2-2-3)
   

Trustee Michelle Sherman 309 E. Main St.
Yates City  61572
2019
Trustee Susan Sarver 2124 IL Route 8
Yates City  61572
2017
Trustee Susan J. Grandt* 1848 Knox Rd. 300N
Farmington 61531
2015
Trustee Jacqueline Herridge 400 N. Walter
Yates City 61572
2019
Trustee Mary L. Payton 313 E. Market St.
Yates City 61572
2017
Trustee Bryan Reynolds 312 N. Elizabeth
Yates City 61572
2017
Trustee Carol Sartin . 2021

      

Toulon Public Library District
For More Information, Contact:
Toulon Public Library 
Michael Baumann, Library Director
 617 E. Jefferson St., Toulon, IL 61483
309/286-5791
www.toulonpld.org
Terms:  Trustees serve staggered 4-year terms (3-4)
       
   

Victoria Public Library District
For More Information, Contact:
Victoria Public Library 
Carol Weedman, Library Director
227 E. Main St., Victoria, IL 61485
309/879-2295
Terms:  Trustees serve staggered 6-year terms (2-2-3)
   

Trustee Joyce Robbins 1781 IL Rt. 167
Victoria 61485
2017
Trustee Debbie Clifford P.O. Box 74
Victoria 61485
2019
Trustee Connie Krans 2341 Knox Rd. 2250N
LaFayette 61449
2017
Trustee Louise Mosher P.O. Box 205
Victoria 61485
2017
Trustee Marilyn Strausbaugh P.O. Box 41
Victoria 61485
2019
Trustee Gail Hatch 106 W. Washington St.
Victoria 61485
2013*
Trustee Christine Gibbs 1617 State Rte 167
Victoria 61485
2017*

      

Williamsfield Public Library District
For More Information, Contact:
Williamsfield Public Library 
Gayla Karrick, Library Director
111 W. Gale St., Williamsfield, IL 61489
309/639-2630
Terms:  Trustees serve staggered 6-year terms (2-2-3)
    

Trustee Eric E. Bell P.O. Box 305
Williamsfield 61489
2021
Trustee Michelle Jones

450 Norman Drive
Williamsfield 61489

2017
Trustee Kelly Goodin P.O. Box 402
Williamsfield 61489
2021
Trustee Myrl Ann Gray P.O. Box 121
Williamsfield 61489
2017
Trustee Wm. Randy Fritz P.O. Box 278
Williamsfield 61489
2019
Trustee Shirley Pauer 377 Charter Oak Place
Williamsfield 61489
2019
Trustee Madolyn Ott P.O. Box 202
Williamsfield 61489
2017

   

 
   

Copyright � 2007 County of Knox, State of Illinois, Office of the Knox County Clerk.