Municipal Officials

City of Abingdon (Zip Code: 61410)
114 E. Meek St., Abingdon
309/462-3182

Mayor John DeJaynes 107 N. Harshbarger 2017
Clerk Rebecca Lewis 605 N. Snapp 2017
Treasurer Jimmie Davis 500 W. Latimer 2017
Alderman – Ward 1 Fred Andrews 809 N. Washington 2017
Alderman – Ward 1 Ray Barton* 601 N. Snapp 2015
Alderman – Ward 2 Terry Allen 911 N. Fearing Ave 2017
Alderman – Ward 2 Myron Hovind 312 N. Cedar 2019
Alderman – Ward 3 Jason E. Johnson 211 Brookview Dr 2017
Alderman – Ward 3 Jeremy R. Derry* . 2015
Alderman – Ward 4 Cris Feller 207 W. Martin St 2017
Alderman – Ward 4 Terry Stegall 106 N. Washington 2019

*Appointed to fill vacancy in office.

Village of Altona (Zip Code: 61414)
P.O. Box 108, Altona, IL 61414
 309/484-6111
 

President Derrick Appell 612 Depot St. 2017
Clerk Shelby Attaway 103 Johnson Pyle Dr. 2017
Treasurer Mark Compton . Appt.
Trustee Jerame Cokel . 2019
Trustee Keith Holland . 2019
Trustee Carl Swanson 402 N. Depot St. 2017
Trustee Richard Cantrell   2019
Trustee Terry Bolin 204 W. North St. 2017
Trustee Ryan West 304 N. Olin 2017

 

Village of East Galesburg (Zip Code: 61430)
100 E. First St., East Galesburg
309/343-3312
 

President Michael Bartlett . 2019
Clerk Leslie Martin 3030 S. State St. Appt.
Treasurer Joyce Reed 213 Bailey Ave. Appt.
Trustee William Roberts 332 Mavis Dr. 2017
Trustee Debra Cassens 305 California Ave. 2019
Trustee Dennis J. Renander 113 Lakeview Drive 2019
Trustee Darrell Corbin . 2019
Trustee James Peacock 203 State St. 2017
Trustee Diane Gilman 126 Indiana Ave. 2017

 

City of Galesburg (Zip Code: 61401)
55 W. Tompkins St., Galesburg
309/343-4181
www.ci.galesburg.il.us
 

Mayor John Pritchard 345 Park Lane Dr. 2017
Clerk Kelli Bennewitz 858 Dudley St. 2017
Treasurer Marvin Dahlberg 2049 W. Losey St. 2017
Alderman – Ward 1 Angela Bastian . 2019
Alderman – Ward 2 Wayne Dennis 1671 Summit St. 2017
Alderman – Ward 3 Russell Fleming 900 Locust St. 2019
Alderman – Ward 4 Corine Anderson 427 W. South St. 2017
Alderman – Ward 5 Peter Schwartzman 564 E. Losey St. 2019
Alderman – Ward 6 Wayne T. Allen 1566 W. Losey St. 2017
Alderman – Ward 7 Jeremy S. Karlin 1258 N. Cherry St. 2019

 

Village of Henderson (Zip Code: 61439)
P.O. Box 199, Henderson
309/344-3601
 

President Sharon Hemmrich . 2019
Clerk Betty Ricketts P.O. Box 113 2017
Treasurer Deena Allen P.O. Box 193 Appt.
Trustee Laura Olson P.O. Box 2019
Trustee Josh Sebben P.O. Box 2019
Trustee Paul Allen P.O. Box 193 2017
Trustee Ryan Shipp P.O. Box 2019
Trustee Richard W. Stevens P.O. Box 31 2017
Trustee Shawna Harkey P.O. Box 2c 2017

 

City of Knoxville (Zip Code: 61448)
33 Public Sq., Knoxville
309/289-2814
www.kville.org

 

Mayor R. Dennis Maurer (Pro Tem) 180 Westview S 2017
Clerk Charles Gruner 408 E. Mill St. 2017
Treasurer Jim Whitney 103 Northview Dr. 2017
Alderman – Ward 1 Frank Olin 109 Henderson Rd. 2017
Alderman – Ward 1 James McGovern 210 W. North St. 2019
Alderman – Ward 2 Kirk Heller 900 S. Broad 2019
Alderman – Ward 2 Open Seat – Maurer to Mayor pro tem   2017
Alderman – Ward 3 H. Edward Mahar 306 E. South St. 2019
Alderman – Ward 3 Toby Myers 108 Bayard Ave. 2017
Alderman – Ward 4 David Malone 404 E. Main St. 2019
Alderman – Ward 4 Lester Naslund 215 N. West St. 2017

 

Village of Maquon (Zip Code: 61458)
111 N. 4th St., P.O. Box 181, Maquon
309/875-3553
 

Mayor Danny L. Thomas 213 E. Fifth St. 2017
Clerk Carol Courson P.O. Box 114 2019
Treasurer Connie Kelso P.O. Box 2017
Trustee Kari Jo Nicholas 103 2nd St. 2019
Trustee Kevin Wood P.O. Box 43 2017
Trustee Mark Thomas P.O. Box 53 2019
Trustee Susan Hall P.O. Box 244 2017
Trustee Josef Wills 416 E. 3rd 2019
Trustee David Bybee 203 Main St. 2017

 

City of Oneida (Zip Code: 61467)
114 W. Prospect, Oneida

 

Mayor Larry D. Lawson 208 S. Sage St. 2019
Clerk Karyn Olson 184 E. Ontario 2019
Treasurer Karyn Olson 184 E. Ontario Appt.
Alderman – Ward 1 James McGraw 245 N. Wataga St. 2019
Alderman – Ward 1 Mike Ader 525 W. Chestnut 2017
Alderman – Ward 1 Jim Walker 219 E. Dayton 2017
Alderman – Ward 1 Mike Kalb 521 W. Matthews Ct 2019
Alderman – Ward 2 Christopher Campagna P.O. Box 153 2019
Alderman – Ward 2 Julie McEwen 324 E. Prospect 2017
Alderman – Ward 2 John Dennis . 2019
Alderman – Ward 2 Jim Carlson . 2017

 

Village of Rio (Zip Code: 61472)
P.O. Box 4, Rio, IL 61472
309/972-2471

 

President Edward Gullstrand 202 Coeburg St. 2019
Clerk Delaine K. Litchfield 110 Allens Ave. 2017
Treasurer Bridget Lake 205 Sunshine St. Appt.
Trustee Verna M. Allen 112 Bruner St. 2017
Trustee Ted Lee 305 W. Center 2019
Trustee  Edward Larson 112 Rowe St. 2019
Trustee Kevin Litchfield 110 Allens Ave. 2017
Trustee Chris LaGrow 106 Bruner St. 2017
Trustee Robert Sweet 207 S. Main St. 2019

 

Village of St. Augustine (Zip Code: 61474)
309/000-0000
 

President David J. Schisler P.O. Box 23 2017
Clerk Barbara Shaw P.O. Box 26 2017
Treasurer Paula Randall P.O. Box 78 Appt.
Trustee Margaret A. Schisler . 2019
Trustee Christie Oyler P.O. Box 123 2019
Trustee Scott Cameron 26 E Church St. 2017
Trustee Vicky Oyler . 2019
Trustee Carl Oyler 163 Washington St. 2017
Trustee Tom Cameron 23 Washington St. 2017

 

Village of Victoria (Zip Code: 61485)
P.O. Box 175, Victoria
309/879-2087
 

President John L. Rask 1880 IL Rte. 167 2019
Clerk Gail Hatch P.O. Box 85 2017
Treasurer Open P.O. Box  Appt.
Trustee Greg Johnston 406 W. South St. 2017
Trustee Sue Flinner P.O. Box 2017
Trustee James McNaught P.O. Box 2019
Trustee Jerry Fox P.O. Box 2019
Trustee Angela Godsil P.O. Box 2019
Trustee Dennis Prather 236 Locust St. 2017

 

Village of Wataga (Zip Code: 61488)
147 N. Depot St., P.O. Box 371, Wataga
309/375-6910
 

President Eli W. Calkins P.O. Box 363 2017
Clerk Ty Barnes P.O. Box 371 2017
Treasurer Kris Hendricks P.O. Box 1168 Appt.
Trustee Donald E. Hickey P.O. Box 206 2017
Trustee Don Larry Johnson . 2019
Trustee Rochelle Olson P.O. Box 113 2017
Trustee Larry C. Oelberg P.O. Box 242 2019
Trustee Open* . 2017
Trustee Alan K. Seeger 119 Lakeview Dr. 2019

 

Village of Williamsfield (Zip Code: 61489)
P.O. Box 417, Williamsfield, IL 61489
309/639-2303
 

President Michael Gray P.O. Box 420 2017
Clerk Mary L. Rice P.O. Box 398 2017
Treasurer     Appt.
Trustee Pamela S. Courson P.O. Box 203 2017
Trustee James Folger P.O. Box 2017
Trustee Leland S. Wight 612 N. IL Rt 180 2017
Trustee Connie L. Wight 612 N. IL Rt 180 2019
Trustee Trudy Self P.O. Box 2019
Trustee Jolene Tucker P.O. Box 381 2019

 

Village of Yates City (Zip Code: 61572)
106 W. Main St., Yates City, IL 61572
309/358-1694
 

President Kenneth Gibson 105 E. Vaughn St 2019
Clerk Stephanie Arrowsmith 704 S. Dixon Appt.
Treasurer Joy A. Mahr 307 W. Ames Appt.
Trustee Ronald Smith 310 N. Burson St. 2017
Trustee Ryan Brewer 313 N. Union St 2019
Trustee Kenneth Gibson 105 E. Vaughn St. 2017
Trustee Thomas D. Kinzer 215 N. Union St. 2019
Trustee James Bewley . 2019
Trustee Richard Grubb 406 W. Main St. 2017