Educational Districts

Educational Service Regions

Henderson, Knox, Mercer, and Warren Counties Regional Office of Education 33
For More Information, Contact:
Knox County Regional Office of Education
Jodi Scott, Regional Superintendent
161 S. Cherry St., Galesburg, IL 61401
309/345-3828
hmwroe27.org
 Terms:  Trustees serve staggered 6-year terms (2-2-3)

              
* =
Appointed to 2013 Term / ** = Appointed to 2015 Term

Township Name Address Term
Galesburg Benton C. Allen 995 N. Academy
Galesburg 61401
2013
Orange Robert E. Bailey* 1080 Knox Rd. 750E
Gilson 61436
2013
Cedar Debra DeCrane 508 N. Pennsylvania
Abingdon 61410
2017
Henderson David Hawkinson 2057 U.S. Hwy 150
Galesburg 61401
2011
Chestnut Chuck Scharfenberg** 431 Knox Rd 900E
Maquon 61458
2015
Ontario Rollin (Jake) Tye 208 N. Johnson
Oneida 61467
2011
Truro Leland Wight 3000 N. IL Rte. 180
Williamsfield 61489
2015

 

Bureau/Henry/Stark Counties Regional Office of Education 28
For More Information, Contact:
Bureau/Henry/Stark Regional Office of Education
 Angie Zarvell, Regional Superintendent
107 S. State St., Atkinson, IL 61235
309/936-7890
www.bhsroe.org
Terms:  Trustees serve staggered 6-year terms (2-2-3)

  

Hancock/ McDonough/Fulton/Schuyler Counties Regional Office of Education 26
For More Information, Contact:
Hancock/McDonough/Fulton/Schuyler Regional Office of Education
 John Meixner, Regional Superintendent
257 West Lincoln Ave, Lewistown, IL 61542
309/518-8029
http://roe26.net
Terms:  Trustees serve staggered 6-year terms (2-2-3)

    

Peoria County Regional Office of Education 48
For More Information, Contact:
Peoria County Regional Office of Education
 Beth Derry, Regional Superintendent
324 Main St, Peoria, IL 61602
309/672-6906
http://www.co.peoria.il.us/roe
Terms:  Trustees serve staggered 6-year terms (2-2-3)

  


  
Community Unit School Districts

Spoon River Valley Community Unit School District 4
For More Information, Contact:
Spoon River Valley CUSD #4
Scott Reynolds, Superintendent
35265 N. IL Hwy. 97, London Mills, IL 61544
309/778-2201
www.spoon-river.k12.il.us
Terms:  Members serve staggered 4-year terms (3-4-4)
    

Office Name

Township/Range

Term

Member Lance Tarochione Township 8N Range 2E 2013
Member Warren Utsinger, Jr. Township 8N Range 3E 2011
Member John Stuckel Township 9N Range 3E 2015
Member Jill Freeman Township 8N Range 3E 2011
Member Glen T. Bugos Township 8N Range 2E 2011
Member Randall Harstirn Township 7N Range 3E 2013
Member David Bybee Township 9N Range 3E 2011

    

Stark County Community Unit School District 100
For More Information, Contact:
Stark County CUSD #100
Dr. Craig Carter, Superintendent
300 Van Buren, Wyoming, IL 61491
309/695-6123

www.riroe.k12.il.us/sccu100
Terms:  Members serve staggered 4-year terms (3-3-4)

   

Knoxville Community Unit School District 202
For More Information, Contact:
Knoxville CUSD #202
Steve Wilder, Superintendent
Main & Ontario Sts., Knoxville, IL 61448
309/289-2328
www.bluebullets.knox.k12.il.us
Terms:  Members serve staggered 4-year terms (3-4-4)
    

Office

Name

Township/Range

Term

Member Brent Shreeves Remaining Cong. Townships 2019
Member Rebecca McCracken Remaining Cong. Townships 2019
Member Patrick Callihan Knox Township 2017
Member Jeff Johnson Knox Township 2019
Member Jim Lenz Knox Township 2017
Member Randy Bryan Knox Township 2017
Member Tamara Myers Remaining Cong. Townships 2019

      

Galesburg Community Unit School District 205
For More Information, Contact:
Galesburg CUSD #205
 Ralph Grimm, Superintendent
932 Harrison St., Galesburg, IL 61401
309/343-7907
www.galesburg205.org
Terms:  Members serve staggered 4-year terms (3-4-4)
    

Office

Name

Township/Range

Term

Member Robert Lindstrom Galesburg Township  2017
Member Jean Ann Glasnovich Remaining Cong. Townships 2019
Member Rick Welty Galesburg Township 2017
Member Joshua Gibb Remaining Cong. Townships 2017
Member Tianna Cervantez Galesburg Township 2019
Member Amy Pickrel Remaining Cong. Townships 2019
Member H. Wayne Statham Galesburg Township 2019

    

R.O.W.V.A. Community Unit School District 208
For More Information, Contact:
R.O.W.V.A. CUSD #208
Joe Sornberger, Superintendent
335 N. Joy St., Oneida, IL 61467
309/483-3711
www.rowva.k12.il.us
Terms:  Members serve staggered 4-year terms (3-4-4)
    

Office Name Township/Range Term
Member Rob Kalb Township 12N Range 2E 2019
Member John Kuelper Township 13N Range 1E 2019
Member Melissa Shepherd Township 12N Range 2E 2019
Member Terry England Township 13N Range 2E 2017
Member Jim Haynes Township 12N Range 2E 2017
Member Matthew Johnson Township 13N Range 3E 2019
Member Scott Lake Township 13N Range 1E 2017

    

Williamsfield Community Unit School District 210
For More Information, Contact:
Williamsfield CUSD #210
Tim Farquer, Superintendent
325 Kentucky Ave., Williamsfield, IL 61489
309/639-2216
www.billtown.org
Terms:  Members serve staggered 4-year terms (3-3-4)
    

Office Name Township/Range Term
Member Janet Collopy Township 11N Range 4E 2017
Member Angela Powell Township 10N Range 4E 2017
Member Tom Kordewick Township 11N Range 3E 2017
Member Gina O’Dell Township 11N Range 4E 2017
Member Vicki Massie Township 11N Range 3E 2019
Member Teresa Stewart Township 11N Range 3E 2019
Member Robert Rask Township 11N Range 4E 2019

  

Abingdon-Avon Community Unit School District 276
For More Information, Contact:
Abingdon-Avon CUSD #276
Chad Willis, Superintendent
401 W. Latimer St., Abingdon, IL 61410
309/462-2301
www.d276.net
Terms:  Members serve staggered 4-year terms (3-4-4)
    

Office Name Township/Range Term
Member David Serven All Board Members run At-Large for the District 2017
Member Amy Goehl   2017
Member Frank Craver   2017
Member Jeff Emerick   2017
Member Anthony Brooks   2019
Member Carol Kreider   2019
Member Dedra Mannon   2019

  

Galva Community Unit School District 224
For More Information, Contact:
Galva CUSD #224
Doug O’Riley, Superintendent
224 Morgan Rd., Galva, IL 61434
309/932-2108
http://www.galva224.org
Terms:  Members serve staggered 4-year terms (3-4-4)

  

AlWood Community Unit School District 225
For More Information, Contact:
AlWood CUSD #225
Mr. Shannon Bumann, Superintendent
301 E. Fifth Ave., Woodhull, IL 61490 
309/334-2719
www.alwood.net
Terms:  Members serve staggered 4-year terms (3-4-4)

     

Farmington Central Community Unit School District 265
For More Information, Contact:
Farmington Central CUSD #265
 Dr. John Asplund, Superintendent
568 E. Vernon, Farmington, IL 61531
309/362-2424
www.dist265.com
Terms:  Members serve staggered 4-year terms (3-4-4)

    

Elmwood Community Unit School District 322
For More Information, Contact:
Elmwood CUSD #322
 Chad Wagner, Superintendent
301 W. Butternut, Elmwood, IL 61529
309/742-8464
www.elmwood322.com
Terms:  Members serve staggered 4-year terms (3-4-4)

  

United Community Unit School District 400
For More Information, Contact:
United CUSD #400
Jeff Whitsitt, Superintendent
1905 100th St., Monmouth, IL 61462
309/734-9413
http://united.k12.il.us
Terms:  Members serve staggered 4-year terms (3-3-4)

  


  
Community College Districts

Black Hawk Community College District 503
For More Information, Contact:
Black Hawk Community College
Dr. Bettie Truitt, President
6600 34th Avenue, Moline, IL 61265-5899
309/796-5000
www.bhc.edu
Terms:  Trustees serve staggered 6-year terms (2-2-3)

  

Carl Sandburg College District 518
For More Information, Contact:
Carl Sandburg College
Lori L. Sundberg, President
2400 Tom L. Wilson Blvd., Galesburg, IL 61401
309/344-2518
www.sandburg.edu
Terms:  Trustees serve staggered 6-year terms (2-2-3)
    

Office

Name

Residence Term
Member Thomas H. Colclasure Galesburg 2021
Member Sandra Wood Galesburg 2017
Member Lee Johnson Galesburg 2019
Member Bruce Lauerman Galesburg 2021
Member Jon Sibley, Sr. Galesburg 2019
Member Gayla J. Pacheco Galesburg 2017
Member William C. Robinson Galesburg 2017

   

Spoon River College District 534
For More Information, Contact:
Spoon River College
 Curt Oldfield, President
23235 North County Rd. 22, Canton, IL 61520 
309/647-4645
www.src.edu
Terms:  Trustees serve staggered 6-year terms (2-2-3)